<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<rss version="2.0" xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 <channel>
<atom:link href="http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/Magnet-therapy.xml" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
   <title>Welcome to Magnet Therapy Blog</title>
   <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/Magnet-therapy-blog.html</link>
   <description>This is my magnet therapy blog.  It is updated almost daily and contains information concerning magnetic therapy.</description>
   <language>en-us</language>
   <category >magnet therapy</category>
   <pubDate>Fri, 18 Nov 2011 16:15:15 GMT</pubDate>
   <lastBuildDate>Fri, 18 Nov 2011 16:15:15 GMT</lastBuildDate>
   <copyright>magnetic-therapy-living.com</copyright>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 18, Is Pulsed Electromagnetic Field Therapy a Better Alternative in Managing Pain? Showcased on the Dr. Oz Show.</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/pulsed-electromagnetic-field-therapy.html</link>
    <description>Pulsed electromagnetic field therapy is presented on the Dr. Oz show. PEMFs has been around for over 30 years but it is not known by many people.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 18 Nov 2011 16:15:15 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 18, Discover magnet therapy, All your questions answered.</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/index.html</link>
    <description>Curious about magnet therapy?  Find information about how it works, who it works on, and what therapies it can be used with.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 18 Nov 2011 16:14:02 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Consider a magnetic mattress pad to get better sleep</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/magnetic-mattress-pad.html</link>
    <description>Using a magnetic mattress pad will help provide you with a better night sleep</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 23:45:49 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Different types of saunas, which one do you like?</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/different-types-of-saunas.html</link>
    <description>There are many different types of saunas although I really like a far infrared sauna the best.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 20:20:07 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, An alternative treatment for diabetic neuropathy using magnets for relief.</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/diabetic-neuropathy.html</link>
    <description>Diabetic neuropathy is painful.  Study reveals magnet therapy can help relieve those tingling symptoms in your leg.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 20:13:16 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Cranactin: Cranberry supplement, why it&#39;s good for you and where you can find it</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/cranactin.html</link>
    <description>Cranactin and my surprising discovery.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 19:55:21 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Cox 2 Inhibitors: the dangers of relying solely on arthritis drugs to treat it</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/cox-2-inhibitors.html</link>
    <description>Cox 2 inhibitors have dangerous side effects.  Arthritis sufferers have other choices than drug therapy.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 19:31:51 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Effectiveness of Cortisone</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/cortisone.html</link>
    <description>Discusses cortisone&#39;s effectiveness and safety pertaining to pain relief.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 19:21:41 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, The Meaning of Channary</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/channary.html</link>
    <description>This is a page about me, Channary, and who I am and where I have been.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 19:19:22 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Cetyl Myristoleate, CMO, The underrated supplement for sufferers of Osteoarthritis</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/cetyl-myristoleate.html</link>
    <description>Cetyl Myristoleate is a remarkable supplement to help relieve symptoms of arthritis.  It wasn&#39;t until 1996 that this product was able to be marketed, almost 30 years after its discovery.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 19:18:04 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, General Causes of Diabetes</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/causes-of-diabetes.html</link>
    <description>There are many causes of diabetes.  It&#39;s a variety of factors working together.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 19:09:21 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Non Surgical Carpal Tunnel Treatment</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/carpal-tunnel-treatment.html</link>
    <description>This page discusses non surgical carpal tunnel treatment options you have when searching for a way to relieve the pain.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:59:37 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, A Warning about Carpal Tunnel Surgery</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/carpal-tunnel-surgery.html</link>
    <description>Are you considering carpal tunnel surgery?  There are a few things you should consider and some other options to try before going under the knife.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:55:00 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, For people who cant sleep, magnetic therapy is a great way to squash insomnia.</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/cant-sleep.html</link>
    <description>If you cant sleep, here are tips and techniques to help you sleep!</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:50:36 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Break up scar tissue with these techniques</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/break-up-scar-tissue.html</link>
    <description>There are many ways you can break up scar tissue to allow you more flexibility and range of motion.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:49:35 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Jim&#39;s Bone Fracture Healing story and How He Recovered A Lot Sooner Than Doctors Predicted</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/bone-fracture-healing.html</link>
    <description>Bone fracture healing and length of recovery time was a major question coursing through my head after falling from the roof.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:24:02 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, The best water filtration system that you are looking for.</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/best-water-filtration-system.html</link>
    <description>One of the best water filtration system available is a magnetic filtration system.  This system prevents scale buildup and saves you money.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:21:31 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Best Insomnia Cure</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/best-insomnia-cure.html</link>
    <description>I found the best insomnia cure after much trial and error.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:15:06 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Basic Horse Care For Injured Horses using Magnetic Therapy</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/basic-horse-care.html</link>
    <description>Basic horse care is very important in maintaining a healthy horse.  Learn more about how magnetic therapy can help horses feel better.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:12:43 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, What is Bacterial Vaginosis?</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/bacterial-vaginosis.html</link>
    <description>What you need to know about bacterial vaginosis.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:11:11 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Treating Arthritis with Magnetic Therapy</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/arthritis.html</link>
    <description>If you have arthritis, you may want to consider magnetic therapy to treat it.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:10:19 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Arthritis treatment through natural ways</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/arthritis-treatment.html</link>
    <description>This page discusses arthritis treatment through natural ways such as herbs, remedies, and magnetic therapy.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:09:47 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Relieve Arthritis in Dogs Using These 5 Tricks</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/arthritis-in-dogs.html</link>
    <description>Wanna learn how to relieve arthritis in dogs using these 5 tricks?</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 18:08:53 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Arthritic pain relief found in the form of far infrared therapy</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/arthritic-pain-relief.html</link>
    <description>Far infrared therapy provides arthritic pain relief and relaxes tense muscles.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 17:57:30 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Why use anti inflammatory drugs?</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/anti-inflammatory-drugs.html</link>
    <description>Anti inflammatory drugs are the most commonly prescribed drug to deal with pain.  What doctors aren&#39;t telling you about them!</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 17:55:43 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, What is Carpal Tunnel Syndrome and its symptoms</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/what-is-carpal-tunnel.html</link>
    <description>Are you asking yourself what is carpal tunnel? This page will help answer your question.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 17:54:40 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 11, Equine Lameness makes a horse very unhappy.  See how you can make your best friend feel better.</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/equine-lameness.html</link>
    <description>Equine lameness causes many horses to become very unhappy.  I&#39;m sure you would be too if you were sore and someone 
was trying to ride you!</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 11 Nov 2011 17:53:33 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 10, Common Carpal Tunnel Symptoms That You Need to Know</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/carpal-tunnel-symptoms.html</link>
    <description>Learn more about these carpal tunnel symptoms so you can decide what to do next.</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 Nov 2011 19:02:51 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 10, USing Magnetic Therapy for Dogs and Things You Need to Know</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/magnetic-therapy-for-dogs.html</link>
    <description>What you need to know about magnetic therapy for dogs and if it&#39;s right for you.</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 Nov 2011 19:00:43 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 10, Numbness in Fingers, What to do, What to do! Frustrated Me Too!</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/numbness-in-fingers.html</link>
    <description>What Can you do for numbness in fingers? Read what I did after experiencing shooting pain, numbness in fingers and numerous other symptoms in my hands.</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 Nov 2011 18:51:02 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Nov 10, Back Pain Relief and all that Bull with Magnetic Therapy</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/back-pain-relief-bull.html</link>
    <description>Magnetic therapy and back pain relief is seen used to help the least likely of creatures.</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 Nov 2011 15:32:25 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Oct 4, Ask me about magnetic therapy</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/magnetic-therapy.html</link>
    <description>This is my contact page regarding questions related to magnetic therapy.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 04 Oct 2011 21:15:48 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Aug 15, Discover how to purchase magnetic therapy products</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/purchase-magnetic-therapy-products.html</link>
    <description>I will show you how to purchase magnetic therapy products so you do not end up dissatisfied.</description>
    <pubDate>Mon, 15 Aug 2011 14:03:38 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Aug 12, Purchase magnetic therapy products</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/purchase-products.html</link>
    <description>Where you can purchase magnetic therapy products</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 12 Aug 2011 02:01:30 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Jul 20, Which magnetic insoles work and which do not?</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/magnetic-insoles.html</link>
    <description>There are many magnetic insoles on the market. This page will help provide information to help you decide between magnetic insoles.</description>
    <pubDate>Wed, 20 Jul 2011 19:52:28 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Jul 6, 50 Tips for Better Sleep</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/50-tips-for-better-sleep.html</link>
    <description>here are 50 tips for better sleep.  The most comprehensive list on the web.  Finding solutions for you!</description>
    <pubDate>Wed, 06 Jul 2011 03:59:02 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Jun 21, Are Biaxial Magnets Good For You?</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/biaxial-magnets.html</link>
    <description>What do you want to know about biaxial magnets? Read on.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Jun 2011 17:17:09 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Jun 19, Consider the Schumann Resonance When Discussing Health and Magnetic Fields</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/schumann-resonance.html</link>
    <description>The Schumann Resonance is a natural steady frequency that exists in nature in the Earth&#39;s Ionosphere.  The Schumann Resonance is believed to have an effect on life itself.</description>
    <pubDate>Sun, 19 Jun 2011 17:49:40 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, How I treated Parvo Symptoms Naturally to Save My Dog</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/parvo-symptoms.html</link>
    <description>I treated my dog&#39;s parvo symptoms naturally using herbs and magnetic therapy. And I save a bunch of money too!</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 17:20:27 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, Why do we sleep?</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/why-do-we-sleep.html</link>
    <description>We do it every night but why do we sleep?</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 15:04:04 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, When not to use a sauna</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/when-not-to-use-a-sauna.html</link>
    <description>When not to use a sauna.  There are some conditions that you should be aware of before stepping into one.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 15:02:12 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, What is Sleep and why it&#39;s important</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/what-is-sleep.html</link>
    <description>Haven&#39;t you ever wondered what is sleep?</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 15:01:20 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, What is inflammation...video and text explanation</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/what-is-inflammation.html</link>
    <description>Do you want to know what is inflammation?  Inflammation is the body&#39;s natural response system to an injury or infection.  Inflammation comes from the  Latin word inflammatio, inflammare.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 15:00:34 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, What is Gauss and does it matter?</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/what-is-gauss.html</link>
    <description>What is gauss.  Gauss can be confused for magnetic strength.  Gauss is explained here.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 14:59:23 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, What is diabetes, do you really know what is it?</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/what-is-diabetes.html</link>
    <description>What is Diabetes? One out of every 8 Americans are diagnosed each year.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 14:56:35 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, What is Arthritis and how do you get it?</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/what-is-arthritis.html</link>
    <description>What is Arthritis and how do you know if you have it?  Arthriis is inflammation of the joint.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 14:55:04 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, What causes diabetes, three reasons to be aware of.</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/what-causes-diabetes.html</link>
    <description>What causes diabetes:  3 reasons why this happens.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 14:54:18 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, What causes arthritis: Some major culprits can be found in our foods and water.</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/what-causes-arthritis-pollutants.html</link>
    <description>What causes arthritis can depend on how polluted our bodies and our environment become.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 14:53:26 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, What causes arthritis can be traced back to how we live and how we view medicine</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/what-causes-arthritis-lifestyle.html</link>
    <description>Arthritis is a wide spread prevalent disease.  It&#39;s almost guaranteed that you will or someone you know will get the disease.  What causes arthritis has a lot to do with the society we live in.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 14:52:28 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>May 3, What causes arthritis:  This page takes a look at drug therapy and its effects</title>
    <link>http://www.magnetic-therapy-living.com/what-causes-arthritis-drug-therapy.html</link>
    <description>What causes arthritis can be traced back to how drug therapy is used by our doctors in this society.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 03 May 2011 14:49:05 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
 </channel>
</rss>

